ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MRS SONJA - IMO 9163635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MRS SONJAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163635Hits:1,671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Viking
IMO:9163635
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244302000
Callsign:PIAX
Former name(s):
- Mrs Sonja (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,934 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’26.37” N, 6°11’40.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 183° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 12:00:52 UTCAntwerpen
2017 October 17th, 11:00:59 UTCDublin
2017 October 8th, 04:00:21 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 5th, 09:00:33 UTCPolice
2017 October 2nd, 04:00:01 UTCJossingfjord
2017 September 29th, 15:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 24th, 21:00:36 UTCHillevaag
2017 September 21st, 21:00:07 UTCBrake
2017 September 16th, 16:00:39 UTCBremen
2017 September 8th, 20:00:10 UTCHartlepool
More Of This Ship
SP Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SP Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SP Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 31, 2007 11:33 (9 years ago)
IMO number : 9163635
Call Sign : PIAX
Gross tonnage : 2829
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!