ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287716Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
26.07.05 Hamburg. Flag UK/London. Built 2003/Sietas. L 137,5 B 21,3 D 7,47 GT 7519 tdw 8658 864 TEU ME MaK 9 M 43 8400kw/500rpm 19 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’5.4” N, 9°56’15.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 247° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:26th Feb 2017
17:00:13 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 26th, 17:00:13 UTCHamburg
2017 February 25th, 01:30:28 UTCCopenhagen
2017 February 23rd, 16:30:17 UTCHelsingborg
2017 February 23rd, 07:00:38 UTCMalmoe
2017 February 13th, 21:00:06 UTCHamburg
2017 February 9th, 04:00:05 UTCHelsingborg
2017 February 7th, 02:00:57 UTCBremerhaven
2017 February 5th, 22:00:54 UTCHamburg
2017 February 3rd, 17:00:40 UTCKristiansand
2017 February 2nd, 18:30:02 UTCLarvik
More Of This Ship
FENJA
© Malte Classens
FENJA
© Malte Classens
FENJA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!