ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287716Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
26.07.05 Hamburg Flag UK/London. Built 2003/Sietas. L 137,5 B 21,3 D 7,47 GT 7519 tdw 8658 864 TEU ME MaK 9 M 43 8400kw/500rpm 19 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°12’33.6” N, 9°34’30.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 52° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Dkcph
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
10:00:41 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 3rd, 15:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2017 January 2nd, 13:00:19 UTCHamburg
2016 December 30th, 22:30:52 UTCHelsingborg
2016 December 29th, 19:00:49 UTCHalmstad
2016 December 29th, 06:00:45 UTCHelsingborg
2016 December 27th, 10:00:07 UTCBremerhaven
2016 December 22nd, 16:30:56 UTCHelsingborg
2016 December 21st, 14:00:52 UTCCopenhagen
2016 December 21st, 14:00:07 UTCHelsingborg
2016 December 19th, 14:00:00 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
FENJA
© Malte Classens
FENJA
© Malte Classens
FENJA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!