ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMORA - IMO 9213703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Lowther [View profile]Title:REMORAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213703Hits:967
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Remora (St. Johns) leaving Goole, UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leyla
IMO:9213703
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304107000
Callsign:V2OF6
Former name(s):
- Remora (Until 2015 Jan 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,802 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’8.75” N, 4°37’53.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 235° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
11:00:21 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:21 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 21st, 02:00:44 UTCImmingham
2018 April 19th, 17:00:24 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 17th, 09:00:34 UTCImmingham
2018 April 15th, 07:00:57 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 15th, 07:00:56 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 12th, 09:00:20 UTCNorthfleet
2018 April 10th, 13:30:05 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 7th, 13:00:12 UTCImmingham
2018 April 4th, 19:00:18 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
Leyla
© Peter Lenderink
Leyla
© Peter Lenderink
LEYLA
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!