ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVY - IMO 8817370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Lowther [View profile]Title:IVYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817370Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ivy (Kingstown) approaching Goole, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Roseburg
IMO:8817370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305184000
Callsign:V2PS2
Former name(s):
- Forseti (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ivy (Until 2005 Feb)
- Balticborg (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°14’12.41” N, 11°27’58.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
18:00:10 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 18:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 7th, 05:00:35 UTCGdansk
2017 October 31st, 21:00:26 UTCHull
2017 October 26th, 03:00:49 UTCRiga
2017 October 24th, 12:00:20 UTCGdansk
2017 October 19th, 18:00:54 UTCGoole
2017 October 15th, 16:00:25 UTCIpswich
2017 October 4th, 16:00:53 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 3rd, 01:00:17 UTCKalmar
2017 October 1st, 13:30:37 UTCAhus
More Of This Ship
ROSEBURG
© Gena Anfimov
ROSEBURG
© Gena Anfimov
ROSEBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!