ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOPHER - IMO 8919843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Lowther [View profile]Title:CHRISTOPHERAdded:Jul 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919843Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Christopher (Haren Ems) leaving Goole, UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olza
IMO:8919843
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210375000
Callsign:5BFZ4
Former name(s):
- Sun Leader (Until 2011 Feb)
- Fairdeal (Until 2009 Oct)
- Christopher (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,690 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’9.92” N, 14°36’43.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin Via Kiel Ca
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
20:00:43 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 20:00:43 UTCSzczecin Via Kiel Ca
2017 December 12th, 16:00:24 UTCSeaham
2017 December 9th, 14:30:37 UTCGhent Arcelormittal
2017 December 8th, 04:00:10 UTCGhent
2017 December 6th, 02:30:37 UTCRouen
2017 December 3rd, 01:30:54 UTCAntwerp 5de Havendok
2017 December 2nd, 23:55:11 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 24th, 20:30:49 UTCNewport
2017 November 16th, 12:00:19 UTCSeaham
2017 November 13th, 20:00:40 UTCGhent_arcelormittal
More Of This Ship
OLZA
© Henk Jungerius
Olza
© Pilot Frans
Olza
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!