ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASSIDUUS - IMO 8919855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Lowther [View profile]Title:ASSIDUUSAdded:Jan 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919855Hits:764
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Assiduus (St. Johns) approaching Goole, UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Moon
IMO:8919855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010672
Callsign:V2PR2
Former name(s):
- Assiduus (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lehship (Until 1990 Sep)
- Assiduus (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,717 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’19.44” N, 0°36’19.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 326° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
03:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 03:00:03 UTCGoole
2018 April 12th, 10:30:26 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 11th, 07:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 March 31st, 13:30:16 UTCGoole
2018 March 25th, 20:00:19 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 17th, 13:30:39 UTCGoole
2018 March 11th, 12:30:50 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 9th, 16:00:56 UTCGdansk
2018 February 27th, 13:00:18 UTCGoole
2018 February 15th, 01:45:47 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
ASSIDUUS
© carlo martinelli
Paper Moon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Paper Moon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!