ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Susak - IMO 8509715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Njegovan [View profile]Title:SusakAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8509715Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FLAG: CYPRUS
PORT OF REGISTRY: LIMASSOL
CLASS: Lloyd’s Register / Croatian Register
BUILDER: ‘’ 3 Maj ‘’ Rijeka Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Jindal Manjula
IMO:8509715
Former name(s):
- Susak (Until 2008 Mar)
- Inyathi (Until 2003 Jul)
- Susak (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,839 tons
Summer DWT:5,896 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUSAK
© Tomasello Letterio
Susak
© Michael Neidig
Inyathi
© Julian de Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!