ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Donny - IMO 7531357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DonnyAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7531357Hits:1,354
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1978 by Kalmar Varv,as "Dania" 5505grt
[newsprint carrier][1991 Lg & deepened, 135.0/128.7m, 8383gt/10900dw & cv to bulker][1996 cv to cargo ship] - 83 DONNY - 88 DENEB - 91 HOLMON
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlican
IMO:7531357
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002709
Callsign:TCTO5
Former name(s):
- Defiant Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Holmon (Until 2008 Jan)
- Deneb (Until 1991 Jan)
- Donny (Until 1988)
- Dania (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:11,099 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°21’47.95” N, 32°17’9.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 134° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 08:00:23 UTCHaifa
2017 October 9th, 04:00:23 UTCBerdyansky
2017 September 7th, 10:00:33 UTCHaifa
2017 September 6th, 10:00:31 UTCAshdod
2017 August 24th, 13:00:40 UTCBerdyansk
2017 August 6th, 07:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 30th, 17:00:34 UTCNemrut
2017 July 20th, 17:00:41 UTCNovorosky
2017 July 6th, 15:00:22 UTCIskenderun
2017 June 13th, 21:00:53 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Nazlican
© Evgeniy .
Nazlican
© Evgeniy .
NAZLICAN
© Franela
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 27, 2008 17:31 (9 years ago)
Name changed to DEFIANT II - February 2008.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!