ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEON POPOV - IMO 7384651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:LEON POPOVAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7384651Hits:1,036
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Ukrainian Flag -Freighter LEON POPOV (Azov-Shipping Mariupol')inbound Rotterdam. Built by Stocznia Szczecinska im A.Warskiego , Szczecin (Poland), Type B 146 / 10.
IMO-No. 7384651.

2001: new name --> LEON

20-12-2001 arrived Mumbai / Bombay to scrapped

Foto: -07-1998 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Leon
IMO:7384651
Former name(s):
- Leon Popov (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,911 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leon Popov
© Andreas Spörri
LEON POPOV
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!