ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEHMET KEFELI - IMO 7300899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MEHMET KEFELIAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7300899Hits:1,017
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sternview at the MEHMET KEFELI (Turkish Flag), orig. built as JOANITA by Shipbuilder VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun" Rostock (Yard-No. 471/1264)in the port of Rostock. Launched 22-11-1972 as JOANITA, 30-4-1973 deliv. as JOBELLA to Buyer , Lars Rej Johannsen, Oslo (Norway).
renamed in 77 SPLIT --> 78 BELLEA --> 81 BELLE ISLE --> 82 MEHMET KEFELI 88 ATLANTIC --> 92 PICCOLA --> 92 IRIS --> 95 CLIPPER UNITY -->97 ROSITA -->99 ORNELLA, today the RAFI

Foto: 9-8-1986 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Rafi
IMO:7300899
Former name(s):
- Ornella (Until 2007 Oct)
- Rosita (Until 1999 Jan)
- Clipper Unity (Until 1997 Jul)
- Iris (Until 1995)
- Piccola (Until 1992 Aug)
- Atlantic (Until 1992 May)
- Mehmet Kefeli (Until 1988)
- Belle Isle (Until 1982)
- Bellea (Until 1980)
- Split (Until 1978)
- Jobella (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,150 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELLEA
© Bob Scott
MEHMET KEFELI
© adenanthos
Rafi
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!