Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bonga - IMO 9222962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BongaAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Hook of Holland 20-10-02
IMO: 9222962

Inward to Rotterdam awaiting for beter weather futher on the Tees where she will be fitted out.
To become a FPSO-vessel
Vessel Identification
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:174,662 tons
Summer DWT:312,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© davy bolam
© Bjørn Poulsen
© Bjørn Poulsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 24, 2005 12:36 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Lagos (Nigeria)
IMO: 9222962
Call Sign: 5NBBM
Ex-names: Bonga Fpso; SAMSUNG 1385
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje in 2005
Type: FPSO (Floating Production, Storage, Offtake)
Owner: Federal Military Government of Nigeria
Operator: Shell Petroleum Development Co of Nigeria Ltd (SPDC) - Nigeria -

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!