ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOISTEROUS - IMO 8131142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BOISTEROUSAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8131142Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 22-6-02
IMO: 8131142
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasam Rose
IMO:8131142
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235099481
Callsign:2GPT9
Former name(s):
- Boisterous (Until 2013 Jun)
- Boisterence (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:664 tons
Summer DWT:1,020 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’15.6” N, 0°0’46.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 31°
Destination:
Location:London
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 14th, 09:00:52 UTCLondon
2018 November 14th, 09:00:49 UTCSheerness
2018 November 14th, 09:00:47 UTCLondon
2018 November 14th, 09:00:40 UTCLondon
2017 November 14th, 09:00:05 UTCLowestoft
2017 October 29th, 03:00:33 UTCBatersea
2017 October 29th, 03:00:24 UTCBatersea
2017 October 29th, 03:00:21 UTCBatersea
2016 October 29th, 03:00:19 UTCBatersea
2015 October 29th, 03:00:24 UTCBatersea
More Of This Ship
YASAM ROSE
© Bob Scott
YASAM ROSE
© Bob Scott
YASAM ROSE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!