ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Drava - IMO 7332555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DravaAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7332555Hits:1,406
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built 1974 by Muggiano CN, 14712grt
94 FUTURO
BU Alang 7.6.01
Vessel Identification
Name:Futuro
IMO:7332555
Former name(s):
- Drava (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,263 tons
Summer DWT:25,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Drava
© Michael Neidig
Drava
© Marko Njegovan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!