ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:818
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Flushing 26-7-03
IMO: 7108930
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°42’13.09” N, 1°40’31.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 304° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Cherbourg
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
07:30:51 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 02:30:45 UTCLeith
2017 October 16th, 07:30:51 UTCCherbourg
2017 October 14th, 03:30:28 UTCRosyth
2017 October 10th, 04:45:30 UTCLa Pallice
2017 October 10th, 04:30:38 UTCLorient
2017 October 8th, 06:30:27 UTCSt Peter Port
2017 October 6th, 06:45:26 UTCRouen
2017 October 4th, 04:00:50 UTCRosyth
2017 September 29th, 04:30:56 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 28th, 04:00:03 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© Daniel Eckhardt
BLACK WATCH
© Daniel Eckhardt
BLACK WATCH
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!