ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENAISSANCE SEVEN - IMO 8802882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:RENAISSANCE SEVENAdded:Aug 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8802882Hits:1,076
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruiseyacht RENAISSANCE SEVEN in Copenhagen, ex REGINA RENAISSANCE , orig. RENAISSANCE VII, built 1991 by Nuova Cantieri Apuania ( Yard-No. 1146)for Fearnley & Eger, Norway. IMO-No. 8802882 -
03-2005: chartered as CORINTHIAN II

Foto: 26-08-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explorer I
IMO:8802882
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000253
Callsign:C6BG2
Former name(s):
- Corinthian Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Island Sun (Until 2005 Feb)
- Sun (Until 2004 May)
- Renai I (Until 2003 Nov)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 2001 Dec)
- Regina Renaissance (Until 1998)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’3.18” S, 67°15’42.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 101° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Ushuaia
Arrival:29th Nov 2016
21:00:49 UTC
Last update:
9 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 4th, 08:00:13 UTCLandskrona
2016 November 29th, 21:00:49 UTCUshuaia
2016 October 3rd, 06:00:51 UTCCagliari
2016 April 4th, 12:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2015 September 17th, 08:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2015 September 7th, 12:00:58 UTCNuuk
2015 June 23rd, 04:00:46 UTCReykjavik
2015 May 23rd, 07:00:31 UTCCopinsay
2015 May 22nd, 05:30:29 UTCAberdeen
2015 May 21st, 07:00:34 UTCNorth Ronaldsay
More Of This Ship
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© Michel FLOCH
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© Michel FLOCH
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!