ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156474Hits:634
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Cruiseliner REGATTA berthed in Warnemunde. (Stern view)

Foto: 16-07-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°12’31.8” N, 117°43’11.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 192° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Topolobampo
Arrival:10th Jan 2017
10:30:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 10th, 10:30:59 UTCTopolobampo
2016 December 23rd, 11:30:50 UTCKey West
2016 December 22nd, 10:30:23 UTCMiami
2016 December 14th, 09:45:14 UTCDevils Island
2016 December 9th, 11:00:26 UTCBoca Da Valeria
2016 December 7th, 11:30:24 UTCMacapa
2016 December 2nd, 13:00:24 UTCGustavia
2016 November 29th, 11:00:07 UTCMiami
2016 November 19th, 17:00:04 UTCCozumel
2016 November 18th, 10:30:08 UTCKey West
More Of This Ship
REGATTA
© har
REGATTA
© har
REGATTA
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!