ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kelly - IMO 7806685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:KellyAdded:Nov 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7806685Hits:1,064
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KELLY anchored in Fortaleza roads on 15 oct 1998

Built 1979 by Gdanska Lenina, as CANTUARIA (Brazilian flag). 10218grt.
89 NORSUL PACIFICO - 90 PACI - 93 CLEO D. - 97 MILLY - 98 KELLY - 00 SMART
BU Alang 13.2.02
Vessel Identification
Name:Smart
IMO:7806685
Former name(s):
- Kelly (Until 2000 Jun)
- Milly (Until 1998 Apr)
- Cleo D (Until 1997 Dec)
- Paci (Until 1993)
- Norsul Pacifico (Until 1990 Jul)
- Cantuaria (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,583 tons
Summer DWT:13,688 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANTUARIA
© Bob Scott
CLEO D
© Patrick Hill
CLEO D
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on May 06, 2011 00:57 (5 years ago)
Great photo, thanks for sharing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!