ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHADA NAREE - IMO 8103470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CHADA NAREEAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:July 30, 2005IMO:8103470Hits:866
Location:Silvertown, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CHADA NAREE 10,964gt Built1981
Thames Refinery
July 30th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Forest
IMO:8103470
Former name(s):
- Premium 3 (Until 2010 Aug)
- Pacific Bangmin (Until 2010 Apr)
- Chada Naree (Until 2006 Dec)
- Grand Wood (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,964 tons
Summer DWT:18,668 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAND WOOD
© cruiserboy
CHADA NAREE
© Tom Turner
CHADA NAREE
© Malte Wulf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 18, 2005 14:16 (11 years ago)
Ken

this vessel has just called at Parkeston Quay to load grain. Unfortunaely I missed it coming and going. Berth shots can only be taken at first light so I did't get one. So the image is much appreciated.
We have the Russian bulker Fedor Varakshin at the berth now. Hope to catch it sailing.

regards
Derek :-(
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 04, 2005 18:07 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Bangkok (Thailand)
IMO: 8103470
Call Sign: HSGG
Ex-names: Grand Wood
Built by: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo Yard, Sasebo - Nagasaki Prref. (Japan) in 1981
Type/class: Geared bulk carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!