ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kyowa Violet - IMO 8513417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Kyowa VioletAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8513417Hits:1,330
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KYOWA VIOLET at Noumea on 04 may 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:San Rafael Dos
IMO:8513417
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548324100
Callsign:4DED2
Former name(s):
- Kyowa Salvia (Until 2009 Apr)
- Kyowa Violet (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,337 tons
Summer DWT:8,038 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN RAFAEL DOS
© Viktor
SAN RAFAEL DOS
© Viktor
SAN RAFAEL DOS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 30, 2005 17:00 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 8513417
Actual name: Kyowa Salvia
Built by: Taihei Kogyo K.K. - Hashihama, Imabari in 1985
Observations: this vessel is a Ro-Ro cargo ship type vessel by Lloyds :-o

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!