ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD TRINIDAD - IMO 9143829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD TRINIDADAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9143829Hits:877
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD TRINIDAD (Atg_97_3850_9143829)arriving at Fort de France on 06 fev 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecl Commander
IMO:9143829
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314292000
Callsign:8PVT
Former name(s):
- Doris (Until 2008 Oct 27)
- Apl Coronado (Until 2006 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Trinidad (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- Doris J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Trinidad (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Doris J (Until 2000 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,765 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°26’55.98” N, 6°6’56.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 257° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Alesund
Arrival:25th May 2018
07:00:49 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:56 UTCRst
2018 June 2nd, 06:30:20 UTCSkutvika
2018 May 16th, 13:00:22 UTCHusoy
2018 May 14th, 23:00:33 UTCRotterdam Emx
2018 May 14th, 17:00:33 UTCRotterdam Rst
2018 May 14th, 11:30:29 UTCRotterdam Ect
2018 May 11th, 18:30:41 UTCIkornnes
2018 May 10th, 18:00:41 UTCAlesund
2018 May 10th, 04:00:08 UTCHusoy
2018 May 8th, 09:00:43 UTCRotterdam Emx
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP COMMANDER
© Henk Jungerius
Samskip Commander
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Samskip Commander
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!