ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NASSAU - IMO 9259379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK NASSAUAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9259379Hits:1,443
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Saint John's (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9259379
Call Sign: V2OB5
Ex-names: Torge S.; Superior Container
Type/class: Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Naikai Zosen Corp. - Setoda - Hiroshima (Japan) in 2003
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil), under a bad raining day!
Date: 18/11/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Andros
IMO:9259379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015423
Callsign:D5AQ4
Former name(s):
- Torge S (Until 2011 Oct 26)
- Maersk Nassau (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Torge S (Until 2004 Apr)
- Superior Container (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,227 tons
Summer DWT:33,216 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’34.32” N, 114°7’5.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.6kts, 37° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
22 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 08:00:56 UTCHong Kong
2018 August 6th, 18:00:55 UTCXiamen
2018 July 17th, 07:00:40 UTCHkhkg
2018 July 15th, 12:30:42 UTCXiamen
2018 June 28th, 08:00:39 UTCShanghai
2018 June 2nd, 01:00:57 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 May 12th, 01:00:35 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 18th, 23:30:31 UTCIncheon
2018 February 16th, 22:00:55 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 February 16th, 22:00:50 UTCKaohsiung Anchor
More Of This Ship
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!