ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBES - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBESAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242558Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBES (Atg_02_9981_9242558) at Fort de France on 08 mar 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°1’49.2” N, 0°36’13.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 141° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Bassens(bordeaux)
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
03:00:30 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 03:00:30 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 April 15th, 17:00:32 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 14th, 04:00:37 UTCMontoir
2018 April 12th, 11:00:50 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 April 11th, 17:00:38 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 April 9th, 05:00:53 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 4th, 01:00:38 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 April 1st, 17:00:33 UTCLe Havre
2018 March 31st, 04:00:15 UTCMontoir
2018 March 29th, 00:00:58 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!