ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CLYDE - IMO 9178458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:WILSON CLYDEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178458Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9178458
Built by Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno, Slovakia (1998).
DUTCH TRADER
WILSON CLYDE - Wilson Shipmanagement

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Clyde
IMO:9178458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314187000
Callsign:8PRV
Former name(s):
- Admiral Sun (Until 2004 Nov 28)
- Dutch Trader (Until 2001 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,438 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°8’39.01” N, 4°57’15.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 16° (284°)
Destination:
Location:New Ross
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
07:00:10 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 07:00:10 UTCNew Ross
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:36 UTCRiga
2017 December 23rd, 21:00:44 UTCTees
2017 December 20th, 18:00:59 UTCSutton Bridge
2017 December 17th, 14:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 13th, 22:30:23 UTCMongstad
2017 December 12th, 07:00:42 UTCThamshavn
2017 December 4th, 07:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 1st, 22:00:36 UTCLeith
2017 November 28th, 09:00:10 UTCLondonderry
More Of This Ship
Wilson Clyde
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Clyde
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Wilson Clyde
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!