ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DA PENG - IMO 7632424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DA PENGAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7632424Hits:624
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
DA PENG PEARL RIVER, WHAMPOA AUG 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Lontec
IMO:7632424
Former name(s):
- Da Peng (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,249 tons
Summer DWT:25,906 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WORLD PROBITY
© Ken Lubi
WORLD PROBITY
© Ken Lubi
World Probity
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!