ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARES - IMO 8404496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ANTARESAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404496Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8404496
Built by Tille Scheepsbouw, Kootstertille, Netherlands (1984).
OLDEHOVE
ANTARES - Koot Scheepvaartonderneming

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares
IMO:8404496
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246254000
Callsign:PCSI
Former name(s):
- Oldehove (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,172 tons
Summer DWT:1,576 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wormer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’54.75” N, 11°5’54.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 335° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Frederiksvaerk
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 23:00:03 UTCLandskrona
2018 October 5th, 10:00:53 UTCTurku Via Kalmar
2018 June 18th, 10:00:31 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 June 2nd, 23:00:51 UTCMariehamn
2018 June 1st, 16:00:47 UTCVesso
2018 May 28th, 00:20:24 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 24th, 06:00:04 UTCSillamae
2018 May 20th, 11:00:10 UTCFarjsund
2018 May 16th, 01:00:55 UTCVesso
2018 May 14th, 21:00:51 UTCHelsinfors
More Of This Ship
Jennifer
© Frits Olinga
JENNIFER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Antares
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!