ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARNVIK - IMO 9221267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:TARNVIKAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9221267Hits:1,269
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9221267
Built by Shanghai Edward, Shanghai, China.
TÄRNVIK - Tarntank Rederi AB (2001- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternvik
IMO:9221267
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219083000
Callsign:OWIS2
Former name(s):
- Tarnvik (Until 2009 Nov)
- TÄrnvik (Until 2009 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,980 tons
Summer DWT:14,796 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°31’2.44” N, 27°9’31.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 344° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
00:01:07 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 00:01:07 UTCHamina
2017 October 17th, 13:30:59 UTCSegot Pec 62596
2017 October 13th, 17:00:54 UTCInkoo
2017 October 8th, 23:00:41 UTCSegot Pec 62596
2017 October 4th, 05:00:59 UTCVaasa
2017 September 29th, 17:00:27 UTCInkoo
2017 September 26th, 04:30:26 UTCSegot Pec.62596
2017 September 21st, 20:00:26 UTCVaasa
2017 September 16th, 10:00:12 UTCSegot
2017 September 13th, 04:00:35 UTCFipor
More Of This Ship
TERNVIK
© LUC BARRY
TERNVIK
© LUC BARRY
Ternvik
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!