ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARNVIK - IMO 9221267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:TARNVIKAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9221267Hits:577
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9221267
Built by Shanghai Edward, Shanghai, China.
TÄRNVIK - Tarntank Rederi AB (2001- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternvik
IMO:9221267
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219083000
Callsign:OWIS2
Former name(s):
- Tarnvik (Until 2009 Nov)
- TÄrnvik (Until 2009 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,980 tons
Summer DWT:14,796 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°27’46.54” N, 17°43’46.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Ink
Arrival:26th May 2018
03:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:10 UTCSkarvik519 Pec 62596
2018 May 17th, 08:00:08 UTCFi Por
2018 May 12th, 11:00:49 UTCSe Got
2018 May 12th, 11:00:31 UTCSe Goten
2018 April 29th, 12:30:09 UTCNl Ams
2018 April 26th, 19:00:49 UTCSe Got
2018 April 23rd, 13:30:26 UTCNl Ams
2018 April 19th, 23:00:54 UTCNo Tae
2018 April 17th, 13:00:42 UTCSe Got
2018 April 16th, 18:00:48 UTCDk Fdh
More Of This Ship
Ternvik
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ternvik
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TARNVIK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!