ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCKYMAN - IMO 7916105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LUCKYMANAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7916105Hits:872
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
LUCKYMAN RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekram M
IMO:7916105
Former name(s):
- Tolmi (Until 2010 Apr)
- Luckyman (Until 2002 Jul)
- Mount Etna (Until 1986)
- O Sole Mio (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,512 tons
Summer DWT:27,476 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Luckyman
© simonwp
LUCKYMAN
© valeriano aguete
Tolmi
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 14:14 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo my friend, of this nice type bulker carrier vessel!

Port of Registry: Limassol
Call Sign: C4JU
IMO: 7916105
Pos-names: Mount Etna(85)
Actual name: Tolmi (Limassol)
Built by: Hitachi Zosen Corp. - Maizuru Works, Maizuru (Japan) in 1980
Gross: 17.512
Draught: 10.572
Depth: 14.760
Length Overall: 178.210
Length (BP): 167.210
Breadth Extreme: 23.110
Deadweight: 27.476
Type: Geared bulk carrier
Observations: 5xCRANES at 25.00t SWL

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!