ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAN JI ZHOU - IMO 8500173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NAN JI ZHOUAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8500173Hits:754
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
NAN JI ZHOU CANVEY ISLAND AUG 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Saraswati
IMO:8500173
Former name(s):
- Nan Ji (Until 1997 Nov)
- Nan Ji Zhou (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,643 tons
Summer DWT:27,547 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAN JI ZHOU
© donaldb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!