ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMEO - IMO 8205216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ROMEOAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8205216Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROMEO SOUTHAMPTON SEPT 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda S
IMO:8205216
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370940000
Callsign:3EWL4
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 2011 Oct)
- Romeo (Until 2004 Jul)
- Andromeda (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,908 tons
Summer DWT:3,170 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’42.6” N, 28°59’58.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 356° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Kocaeli
Arrival:28th Oct 2016
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 28th, 20:00:03 UTCKocaeli
2016 January 16th, 13:09:41 UTCSamsun
2015 December 14th, 08:09:07 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
AREL 2
© babür halulu
AREL 2
© babür halulu
AREL 2
© NeilB
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!