ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTTA B - IMO 6522921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:JUTTA BAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6522921Hits:712
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2003. IMO 6522921. Ex-GEBINA 1965, DORIS 1970, HENDRIK 1978-1987.

*Renamed VALPARAISO in March 2011, unknown buyers.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Valparaiso
IMO:6522921
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720777000
Callsign:CPB868
Former name(s):
- Jutta B (Until 2011 Apr)
- Hendrik (Until 1987)
- Doris (Until 1978)
- Gebina (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:637 tons
Summer DWT:580 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°46’49.06” N, 80°12’37.35” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 251° (499°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
01:00:33 UTC
Last update:
10 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:33 UTCMiami
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:28 UTCMiami !
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:14 UTCMiami
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:12 UTCMiami !n
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:09 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
Jutta-B
© frode adolfsen
HENDRIK
© Frits Olinga
JUTTA B
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!