ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARISMA - IMO 5124265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CHARISMAAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:5124265Hits:1,162
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2003. IMO 5124265. Ex-FURENÄS 1962, ÄLVTANK 1979, TRITON 1993, LION KING 1996-1997, CHARISMA AV GÖTEBORG 1997-2004. Details CLICK.

Renamed CHARISMA AV GÖTEBORG in November 2006 and again CHARISMA in March 2008.

*Renamed CHARISMA AV DONSÖ in June 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Charisma Av Donso
IMO:5124265
MMSI:377901047
Callsign:J8QK2
Former name(s):
- Charisma (Until 2011 Jun)
- Charisma Av Goteborg (Until 2008 Mar)
- Charisma (Until 2006 Nov)
- Charisma Av Goteborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Triton (Until 1996)
- Alvtank (Until 1993 Apr)
- Furenas (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:329 tons
Summer DWT:655 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°2’1.84” N, 63°6’23.49” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.2kts, 214°
Destination:
Location:St Martin
Arrival:26th Oct 2016
21:00:56 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 26th, 21:00:56 UTCSt Martin
2016 October 26th, 21:00:43 UTCSt Martin
2015 March 19th, 18:00:11 UTCRoterdam
2015 March 16th, 16:00:39 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CHARISMA
© Felix K. Toggenburger
CHARISMA
© Cees Bustraan
CHARISMA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!