ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA KLIPPER - IMO 9009669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NOVA KLIPPERAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9009669Hits:808
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2003. IMO 9009669. Particulars CLICK (pdf file).

*Renamed GREEN NOVA in January 2007, reflagged from Netherlands Antilles to Bahamas.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Nova
IMO:9009669
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308564000
Callsign:C6VZ3
Former name(s):
- Nova Klipper (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,225 tons
Summer DWT:6,454 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAKE NOVA
© lappino
GREEN NOVA
© Marius Esman
GREEN NOVA
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!