ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SKY - IMO 8412003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SKYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412003Hits:981
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2003. IMO 8412003. Ex-KATHE PRAHM 1985, PIA 1996, GOEDICKE 2002, OSTERHOOK 2002-2003. In December 2004 she was sold by Hanseatic Schiffahrt und Schiffsmanagement, Bremen to Basco Shipping & Trading, Istanbul and renamed AURA, reflagged from Antigua & Barbuda to Turkey.

*Renamed BATURAY 1 in October 2009, manager is Elkenz Denizcilik Nakliyat ve Ticaret Ltd Sti, Istanbul.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Medkon M
IMO:8412003
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040295
Callsign:TCXH7
Former name(s):
- Baturay 1 (Until 2015 Mar)
- Aura (Until 2009 Oct)
- Hanseatic Sky (Until 2004 Dec)
- Osterhook (Until 2003 Mar)
- Goedicke (Until 2002 Apr)
- Pia (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kathe Prahm (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,720 tons
Summer DWT:1,710 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:0.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’4.87” N, 28°40’39.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 209° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
04:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 04:00:57 UTCGemlik
2017 September 9th, 15:00:55 UTCAmbarli
2017 August 5th, 01:45:17 UTCEvyap
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:48 UTCGemlik
2017 July 29th, 18:30:16 UTCAmbarli
2017 June 30th, 22:15:02 UTCGemport
2017 June 2nd, 18:00:07 UTCGemlik
2017 April 26th, 02:00:44 UTCGemlik
2017 April 18th, 09:10:19 UTCAmbarli
2017 April 17th, 06:10:36 UTCEvyap
More Of This Ship
Hanseatic Sky
© Frits Olinga
Hanseatic Sky
© Frits Olinga
KATHE PRAHM
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!