ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW HORIZON - IMO 8026907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:NEW HORIZONAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8026907Hits:580
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads via Sardijngeulchannel; destination Northsea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 19
IMO:8026907
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375429000
Callsign:J8B3447
Former name(s):
- New Horizon (Until 2006 Apr)
- P2006 Cv To Heavy Load Carrier 28559gt/30451dw (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,559 tons
Summer DWT:30,451 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°1’39.27” N, 118°19’51.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:8th May 2017
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
12 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 8th, 05:00:12 UTCCjk
2017 March 20th, 08:00:50 UTCMx Zlo
2017 January 26th, 06:04:35 UTCShang Hai/china
2016 November 15th, 08:00:38 UTCCjk/ps
2016 March 12th, 07:15:07 UTCShang Hai/china
2015 November 22nd, 17:00:04 UTCHongkong
2015 October 31st, 10:00:42 UTCCn Sha
2015 September 22nd, 15:00:59 UTCColombia
2015 August 29th, 12:00:45 UTCUs Lgb
2015 June 18th, 15:00:23 UTCShang Hai/china
More Of This Ship
ZHEN HUA 19
© MERLE LAURENT
ZHEN HUA 19
© Dominick
ZHEN HUA 19
© Jim MacKelvie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!