ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNE CHRISTINE - IMO 8318075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HANNE CHRISTINEAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8318075Hits:396
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
26.07.05 Hamburg. Built 1984/Kroegerwerft, ex Grimnis(1985)Ville du Mistral(1991) Grimnis(1993) Caribe Carrier(1993) Grimnis(1997) Caribian Breeze(1998)Flag Norway/Molde GT 2770 tdw 2876 413 TEU L 89,9 B 16 D 4,7 Engine Caterpillar 2710kw 4-stroke 8-cyl. 28x30/1000rpm
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Sky I
IMO:8318075
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038200
Callsign:EPBY5
Former name(s):
- Shoja 2 (Until 2015 Mar)
- Just Mariam (Until 2012 Dec)
- Hanne Christine (Until 2009 Oct)
- Caribbean Breeze (Until 1997 Jan)
- Grimsnis (Until 1993 May)
- Blue Caribe Carrier (Until 1993)
- Grimsnis (Until 1991 Jul)
- Ville Du Mistral (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,970 tons
Summer DWT:2,876 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANNE CHRISTINE
© Jens Boldt
HANNE CHRISTINE
© Jens Boldt
HANNE CHRISTINE
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 30, 2005 18:43 (11 years ago)
Very nice busy picture. Vrey speaking colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!