ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:1,047
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9210141
Ex-names: European Vision
Type/class: "V31" type
Built by: Chantiers de l'Atlantique - St. Nazaire in 2001 - http://www.marine.alstom.com
Owner/Operator: Mediterranean Shipping Co SA (Switzerland)
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 15/12/2004
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°35’17.96” N, 86°56’37.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 35° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:25th May 2018
13:00:57 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 13:00:51 UTCHavana
2018 May 4th, 13:45:54 UTCCozumel
2018 April 13th, 11:00:01 UTCCozumel
2018 April 7th, 16:00:30 UTCHavana
2018 March 27th, 14:00:43 UTCRoatan
2018 March 20th, 16:30:06 UTCHavana
2018 March 12th, 11:00:52 UTCMxcom>mxczm
2018 February 27th, 13:00:55 UTCHavana
2018 January 15th, 11:00:09 UTCCostamaya>mxczm
2018 January 9th, 17:00:52 UTCMxczm>cuhav
More Of This Ship
EUROPEAN VISION
© trenor
MSC ARMONIA
© Lyndon Henry
MSC ARMONIA
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!