ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL SHANGHAI - IMO 9216987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CSCL SHANGHAIAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216987Hits:425
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
26.07.05 Hamburg. Flag Liberia/Monrovia Built 2000/Hyndai GT 67447 tdw 68122 5551 TEU L 274,6 B 40,1 D 14 ME HHI-Sulzer 10RTA96MCR 55204kw/100rpm/consumtion 198t 26ktn
(in front Hanne Christine)
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Express
IMO:9216987
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090915
Callsign:A8HL4
Former name(s):
- Rio Blackwater (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Msc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Aug 03)
- Cscl Shanghai (Until 2008 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,121 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°28’0.12” N, 25°16’9.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 262° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Jmkin
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
12 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 11th, 18:00:09 UTCJmkin
2017 July 31st, 15:00:50 UTCEsval
2017 July 30th, 10:00:30 UTCEsbcn
2017 July 25th, 16:00:05 UTCItgoa
2017 July 22nd, 23:00:03 UTCItliv
2017 July 21st, 04:00:11 UTCItcag
2017 July 16th, 17:00:12 UTCEsvlc
2017 July 2nd, 02:30:27 UTCUsmsy
2017 June 29th, 09:00:02 UTCUshou
2017 June 26th, 11:30:39 UTCMxatm
More Of This Ship
RIO BLACKWATER
© carlo martinelli
RIO BLACKWATER
© martin klingsick
MSC SHENZHEN
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!