ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAN LAGOON - IMO 7710927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:SWAN LAGOONAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:June 08, 2002IMO:7710927Hits:900
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving at Fort de France (Martinique), June 8th 2002
SWAN LAGOON / LBR / Reefer / 1980 - Temse / 10424 gt / IMO 7710927 / 151,26 x 21,62 m / 16520 hp / 20,0 kn
Launched as POCAHONTAS, 1984 - ISLA PLAZA, 1986 - POCAHONTAS, 1993 - SWAN LAGOON, 2003 - BALTIC MERIDIAN, 2010 - To be BU.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Meridian
IMO:7710927
Former name(s):
- Swan Lagoon (Until 2003 Aug)
- Pocahontas (Until 1993 Dec)
- Isla Plaza (Until 1986)
- Pocahontas (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,424 tons
Summer DWT:9,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POCAHONTAS
© John Regan
Baltic Meridian
© miraflores
Pocahontas
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 30, 2005 19:09 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 7710927
Ex-names: Pocahontas; Isla Plaza
Actual name: Baltic Meridian (until Ago/2003)
Built by: N.V. Boelwerf S.A. - Temse in 1980
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!