ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT PRINCESS - IMO 6708109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:ORIENT PRINCESSAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:6708109Hits:1,155
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
ORIENT PRINCESS at Hongkong on 10 mar 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Princess
IMO:6708109
Flag:China
Former name(s):
- Yao Hua (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:10,298 tons
Summer DWT:3,909 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAO HUA
© NeilW
ORIENT PRINCESS
© simonwp
ORIENT PRINCESS
© jacko1
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jul 31, 2005 01:14 (11 years ago)
Une toute petite erreur de distraction...

Marc
Yvon Perchoc on Jul 31, 2005 00:08 (11 years ago)
Yes of course, thanks Marc to show my mistake. Now it is OK.
Yvon
Marc Piché on Jul 30, 2005 23:37 (11 years ago)
Please amend her name to ORIENT PRINCESS, the former YAO HUA, built in 1967 by Les Chantiers de l'Atlantique of St.Nazaire for China Ocean Shipping Co.

Marc
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 30, 2005 21:00 (11 years ago)
Very beautiful passenger vessel, Yvon
Reards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!