ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMIDA - IMO 9146089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SUMIDAAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146089Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9146089
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Shin Kochi Jyuko K.K. - Kochi in 1997
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 13/04/2004
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Silver
IMO:9146089
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015973
Callsign:POSC
Former name(s):
- Sumida (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,456 tons
Summer DWT:17,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUMIDA
© Tom Turner
SUMIDA
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
SUMIDA
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!