ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIN OUSSERA - IMO 8220321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:AIN OUSSERAAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8220321Hits:1,207
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
AIN OUSSERA, ex-Cosmos Victory (1985), ex-Tensha Maru N.ş10 (1983), 24/07/2005 1515h. Flag: Algeria, Callsign 7TQV. Grt: 18.784. Lenght Overall: 174.00m. Owner/Operator: CNTM/CNAN, Algeria. Builder: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Numakuma, Japan. Keel Laid: 06/11/1982, Launched: 20/01/1983 and Completed: 27/06/1983. Photo: José da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaled Ben Muhieddine
IMO:8220321
Former name(s):
- Ain Oussera (Until 2007 Feb)
- Cosmos Victory (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tensha Maru No.10 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,784 tons
Summer DWT:30,197 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Khaled Ben Muhieddine
© Frank Behrends
KHALED BEN MUHIEDDIN
© Ognyan
KHALED BEN MUHIEDDIN
© Ognyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 30, 2005 19:32 (11 years ago)
.....great photo Zé!

Matou a pau! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!