ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Behcet Canbas - IMO 7358664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Behcet CanbasAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7358664Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Behcet Canbas, bt. 1974, gt. 1599, southbound in teh Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bilal Bal
IMO:7358664
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000077
Callsign:TCBR6
Former name(s):
- Behcet Canbaz (Until 2007 Jun)
- Selin (Until 1993 Sep)
- Shipmair Vii (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,863 tons
Summer DWT:2,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BILAL BAL
© babür halulu
Bilal Bal
© Yusuf Bilici
BILAL BAL
© Yusuf Bilici
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!