ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ENTERPRISE - IMO 9274343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:BELUGA ENTERPRISEAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9274343Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beluga Enterprise westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 30-7-2005 from Grenada en route to Oswego, NY
IMO added
Vessel Identification
Name:Laodicea
IMO:9274343
Flag:Syria
MMSI:468393000
Callsign:YKRM
Former name(s):
- Beluga Enterprise (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,744 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lattakia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’38.64” N, 26°14’56.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 78° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkas
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
04:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 00:00:20 UTCKavkas
2015 June 24th, 15:00:32 UTCOdessa
2015 March 29th, 18:00:29 UTCSouss
2015 March 18th, 11:00:52 UTCPalermo
2015 January 17th, 03:00:13 UTCLattakia
2014 September 2nd, 00:00:21 UTCBeirut
2014 August 13th, 10:00:38 UTCTartous
2014 July 3rd, 10:00:30 UTCOdessa
2014 May 13th, 14:00:22 UTCTartous
2014 April 5th, 00:00:48 UTCOktyabrsk
More Of This Ship
LAODICEA
© miraflores
LAODICEA
© miraflores
LAODICEA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!