ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAN - IMO 6706747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bay [View profile]Title:PANAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:6706747Hits:1,913
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Dragged anchor on heavy storm 16 feb 1996. Went aground near Sotogrande beach (Spain) due to the crew members could not start engine on time. Scrapped "in situ" during following summer.

Any information on vessel's data (ex names, GRT, Year of build) will be appreciated.

built 1967
gross tons 4816
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan
IMO:6706747
Former name(s):
- Rapan (Until 1994 Dec)
- Krapanj (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,816 tons
Summer DWT:7,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAPAN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Krapanj
© Frits Olinga
Krapanj
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!