Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAN - IMO 6706747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bay [View profile]Title:PANAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Another photo taken by me the following day to the grounding. A crew member can be seen on board awaiting instructions.

built 1967
gross tons 4816
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Rapan (Until 1994 Dec)
- Krapanj (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,816 tons
Summer DWT:7,290 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 26, 2010 20:09 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!