ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC Maria Laura - IMO 8616520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MSC Maria LauraAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8616520Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V MSC Maria Laura (our eternal CGM La Perouse) Panama flag, arriving Santos 1615 hrs - 30.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Laura
IMO:8616520
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351634000
Callsign:H3QW
Former name(s):
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cap Verde (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1998 Mar)
- Ville De La Fontaine (Until 1993)
- La Fontaine (Until 1992 May)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,389 tons
Summer DWT:42,513 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°30’35.15” N, 64°15’43.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 241° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:15th Jun 2017
00:30:02 UTC
Last update:
5 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 15th, 00:30:02 UTCColombo
2017 June 1st, 18:00:54 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 June 1st, 18:00:53 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 May 29th, 22:00:07 UTCBarcelona
2017 May 27th, 14:00:02 UTCSines
2017 May 24th, 20:00:11 UTCBilbao
2017 May 21st, 13:00:37 UTCLe Havre
2017 May 19th, 10:00:33 UTCBrest
2017 May 17th, 10:00:05 UTCPortbury
2017 May 14th, 22:15:49 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC Maria Laura
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!