Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Imandra - IMO 8116336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:ImandraAdded:Jul 31, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
M/V Imandra- Malta flag - 9HEK7 - 8116336 - B 537 class vessel leaving Santos 30.07.05 at 1530 hrs

A good fillings when shot this nice aldy leaving as attending her as agent in Santos 1992 as Finnwhale ... Nice talks with her C/O about Indian Navy, INS Vikrant and Harrier historys as his brother wwas on time a LT IN pilot :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Trader
Former name(s):
- Imandra (Until 2010 Jan)
- Brookhaven (Until 2002 Jan)
- Berga Pride (Until 1999 Feb)
- Bergen Pride (Until 1995 Oct)
- Finnwhale (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,551 tons
Summer DWT:32,755 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patalavaca
© Geir Vinnes
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!