ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC Maria Laura - IMO 8616520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MSC Maria LauraAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8616520Hits:763
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V MSC Maria Laura - Panama flag - H3QW - 8616520 - Santos, 30.07.05

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Laura
IMO:8616520
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351634000
Callsign:H3QW
Former name(s):
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cap Verde (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1998 Mar)
- Ville De La Fontaine (Until 1993)
- La Fontaine (Until 1992 May)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,389 tons
Summer DWT:42,513 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’33.38” N, 4°3’38.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 06:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 26th, 06:00:44 UTCBremerhaven
2017 March 22nd, 21:00:14 UTCGydnia
2017 March 19th, 14:00:18 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 March 14th, 17:30:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 10th, 02:30:06 UTCCasablanca
2017 March 8th, 06:30:40 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 3rd, 10:00:01 UTCDakar
2017 February 13th, 19:00:06 UTCConakry
2017 January 31st, 23:00:57 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Marcus-S
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Godra
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!